Fernverkehrs-Zugverzeichnis der Deutschen Bahn AG
Gültig vom 15.12.2002 bis 13.12.2003

Zugnummern mit Namensgebung
 
  EC 2 Berner Oberland Interlaken Ost – Amsterdam C 
  EC 3 Berner Oberland Amsterdam C – Interlaken Ost
  EC 4 Matterhorn Brig – Wiesbaden Hbf
  EC 5 Matterhorn Wiesbaden Hbf – Brig
  EC 6  Rätia Chur – Hamburg-Altona
  EC 7 Rätia Hamburg-Altona – Chur
  EC 8 Lötschberg Brig – Dortmund Hbf
  EC 9 Lötschberg Dortmund Hbf – Brig
  EC 22  Johann Strauss Wien West – Köln Hbf
  EC 23 Johann Strauss Köln Hbf – Wien West
  EC 24  Franz Liszt Budapest – Köln Hbf
  EC 25 Franz Liszt Köln Hbf – Budapest
  EC 29 Joseph Haydn Wien West – Hamburg-Altona
  EC 28 Joseph Haydn Hamburg-Altona – Wien West
  EC 40 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Warszawa Wschodnia – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  EC 41 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Poznań Główny
  EC 42 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Poznań Główny – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  EC 43  Berlin-Warszawa-Express Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Warszawa Wschodnia
  EC 44 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Warszawa Wschodnia – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  EC 45 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Warszawa Wschodnia
  EC 46 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Warszawa Wschodnia – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  EC 47 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Warszawa Wschodnia
  EC 48 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Poznań Główny – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  EC 49 Berlin-Warszawa-Express Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Poznań Główny
  EC 52  Heinrich Heine Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – Paris Est
  EC 53 Heinrich Heine Paris Est – Frankfurt (Main) Hbf
  EC 54 Gustave Eiffel Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – Paris Est
  EC 55 Gustave Eiffel Paris Est – Frankfurt (Main) Hbf
  EC 56  Goethe Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – Paris Est
  EC 57 Goethe Paris Est – Frankfurt (Main) Hbf
  EC 62  Bela Bartok Budapest – München Hbf
  EC 63 Bela Bartok München Hbf – Budapest Keleti pu
  EC 64  Mozart Wien West – München Hbf
  EC 65 Mozart München Hbf – Wien West
  EC 66 Maurice Ravel München Hbf – Paris Est
  EC 67 Maurice Ravel Paris Est – München Hbf
  ICE 72 Thunersee Interlaken Ost – Hamburg-Altona
  ICE 73  Thunersee Kiel Hbf – Interlaken Ost
  ICE 74 Helvetia Zürich HB – Kiel Hbf
  ICE 75 Helvetia Hamburg-Altona – Zürich HB
  ICE 78 Limmat Zürich HB– Hamburg-Altona
  ICE 79  Limmat Hamburg-Altona – Zürich HB
  EC 80 Garda Verona Porta Nouva – München Hbf
  EC 81 Garda München Hbf – Verona Porta Nouva
  EC 82  Val Gardena Verona Porta Nouva – München Hbf
  EC 83 Val Gardena München Hbf – Verona Porta Nouva
  EC 82  Paganini Verona Porta Nouva – München Hbf
  EC 83 Paganini München Hbf – Verona Porta Nouva
  EC 84  Michelangelo Roma Termini – München Hbf
  EC 85 Michelangelo München Hbf – Roma Termini
  EC 86  Tiepolo Venecia San Lucia – München Hbf
  EC 87 Tiepolo München Hbf – Venecia San Lucia
  EC 88 Leonardo da Vinci Milano Centrale – München Hbf 
  EC 89 Leonardo da Vinci München Hbf – Milano Centrale
  ICE 90 Prinz Eugen Wien West – Hamburg-Altona
  ICE 91  Prinz Eugen Hamburg-Altona – Wien West
  EC 112  Mimara Klagenfurt – München Hbf 
  EC 113 Mimara München Hbf – Klagenfurt
  EC 114 Wörthersee Klagenfurt – Dortmund Hbf
  EC 115 Wörthersee Dortmund Hbf – Klagenfurt
  IC 118 Alpenland Mittenwald – Dortmund Hbf
  IC 119 Alpenland Dortmund Hbf – Mittenwald
  IC 150 Karlstein Praha Holesovice – Nürnberg
  IC 151 Karlstein Nürnberg – Praha Holesovice
  IC 152  Egrensis Praha Holesovice – Nürnberg
  IC 153 Egrensis Nürnberg – Praha Holesovice
  EC 166 Albert Schweitzer Stuttgart Hbf Hbf – Lyon Part Dieu       
  EC 169 Albert Schweitzer Lyon Perrache – Stuttgart Hbf Hbf
  EC 170  Hungria Budapest-Keleti pu – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  EC 171 Hungria Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Budapest-Keleti pu
  EC 172  Vindobona Wien West – Hamburg-Altona
  EC 173 Vindobona Hamburg-Altona – Wien West
  EC 174 Alois Negrelli Praha Holesovice – Aarhus
  EC 175 Alois Negrelli Aarhus – Praha Holesovice
  EC 176  Porta Bohemica Praha Holesovice – Hamburg-Altona
  EC 177 Porta Bohemica Hamburg-Altona – Praha Holesovice
  EC 178  Carl Maria von Weber Praha Holesovice – Westerland
  EC 179 Carl Maria von Weber Westerland – Praha Holesovice
  EN 228 Donau-Spree-Kurier Wien Westbf – Berlin Ost
  EN 229 Spree-Donau-Kurier Berlin Ostbf – Wien West
  IC 240 Wawel Kraków Główny – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  IC 241 Wawel Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Kraków Główny
  D 246 Moskwa-Express Moskau Belorusskaja – Berlin-Lichtenberg
  D 247 Moskwa-Express Berlin-Lichtenberg – Moskau Belorusskaja
  D 248 Jan Kiepura Warszawa Wschodnia – Köln Hbf
  D 249 Jan Kiepura Köln Hbf – Warszawa Wschodnia
  EN 262 Orient-Express Wien West – Paris Est
  EN 263  Orient-Express Paris Est – Wien West
  EN 268 Kalman Imre Budapest-Keleti pu- München Hbf
  EN 269 Kalman Imre München Hbf – Budapest-Keleti pu
  ICE 272 Helvetia Zürich – Hamburg-Altona
  EC 278 Smetana Wien Süd – Dresden Hbf
  EC 279  Smetana Dresden Hbf – Wien Süd
  EN 286 Capri Napoli Centrale – München Hbf
  EN 287 Capri München Hbf – Napoli Centrale
  D 296 Lisinski Zagreb Glavni Kolod. – München Hbf
  D 297 Lisinski München Hbf – Zagreb Glavni Kolod.
  CNL 306 Pegasus Zürich HB – Amsterdam Centraal
  CNL 307 Pegasus Amsterdam Centraal – Zürich HB
  EN 324 Donauwalzer Wien West – Bruxelles-Midi
  EN 325 Donauwalzer Bruxelles-Midi – Wien West
  IC 380 Insubria Milano Centrale – Stuttgart Hbf Hbf
  IC 381 Insubria Stuttgart Hbf Hbf – Milano Centrale
  CNL 470 Komet Zürich HB – Hamburg-Altona
  CNL 471  Komet Hamburg-Altona – Zürich HB
  CNL 478 Berliner Zürich HB – Berlin Ostbf
  CNL 479 Berliner Berlin Ostbf – Zürich HB
  EN 482 Hans Christian Anderssen Innsbruck Hbf – København H
  EN 483 Hans Christian Anderssen København H – Innsbruck Hbf
  EN 490 Hans Albers Wien West – Hamburg – Altona
  EN 491 Hans Albers Hamburg-Altona – Wien West
  ICE 585 Werdenfelser Land Hamburg-Altona – Garmisch-Partenkirchen
  ICE 788  Werdenfelser Land Garmisch-Partenkirchen – Hamburg-Altona
  ICE 1070 Alster-Sprinter Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – Hamburg-Altona
  ICE 1071 Main-Sprinter Hamburg-Altona – Frankfurt (Main) Hbf
  ICE 1090 Berlin-Sprinter Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – Berlin Ostbf
  ICE 1091 Frankfurt-Sprinter Berlin Ostbf – Frankfurt (Main) Hbf
  ICE 1092 Berlin-Sprinter Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – Berlin Ostbf
  ICE 1093 Frankfurt-Sprinter Berlin Ostbf – Frankfurt (Main) Hbf
  ICE 1098  Rhein-Sprinter München Hbf – Frankfurt (Main) Hbf
  ICE 1099 Isar-Sprinter Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – München Hbf
  UEx 1124 Dolomiten-Express Venecia San Lucia – Dortmund Hbf
  UEx 1125 Dolomiten-Express Dortmund Hbf – Venecia San Lucia
  UEx 1126  Dolomiten-Express Merano/Meran – Dortmund Hbf
  UEx 1127 Dolomiten-Express Dortmund Hbf – Merano/Meran
  UEx 1202 Ski-Express Schweiz Chur – Dortmund Hbf
  UEx 1203 Ski-Express Schweiz Dortmund Hbf – Chur
  UEx 1270 Ski-Express Schweiz Brig – Basel Bad Bf
  UEx 1271 Ski-Express Schweiz Basel Bad Bf – Brig
  D 1280 Großglockner Zell am See – München Hbf
  D 1281 Großglockner München Hbf – Zell am See
  ICE 1513 Wetterstein Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Garmisch-Partenkirchen
  ICE 1712  Wetterstein Garmisch-Partenkirchen – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  NZ 1988 Meteor  München Ost – Hamburg-Altona
  NZ 1989  Meteor Hamburg-Altona – München Ost
  NZ 1900 Pluto München Ost – Berlin-Lichtenberg
  NZ 1901  Pluto Berlin-Lichtenberg – München Ost
  NZ 1904 Orion München Hbf – Dresden-Neustadt
  NZ 1905 Orion Dresden-Neustadt – München Hbf
  NZ 1910 Luna München Hbf – Norddeich Mole
  NZ 1911 Luna Norddeich Mole – München Hbf
  NZ 1916 Luna Garmisch-Partenkirchen – Dortmund Hbf
  NZ 1917 Luna Dortmund Hbf – Garmisch-Partenkirchen 
  NZ 1948 Saturn Ostseebad Binz – Dortmund Hbf
  NZ 1949 Saturn Dortmund Hbf – Ostseebad Binz
  IC 2012 Allgäu Oberstdorf – Dortmund Hbf
  IC 2013 Allgäu Dortmund Hbf – Oberstdorf
  IC 2014 Oberschwaben Dortmund Hbf – Lindau
  IC 2015 Oberschwaben Lindau – Dortmund Hbf
  IC 2018 Allgäu Berchtesgaden Hbf – München Hbf
  IC 2019 Allgäu München Hbf – Berchtesgaden Hbf
  IC 2103 Caspar David Friedrich Ostseebad Binz – Frankfurt (Main) Hbf
  IC 2104 Caspar David Friedrich Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – Ostseebad Binz
  IC 2204 Caspar David Friedrich Frankfurt (Main) Hbf – Ostseebad Binz
  D 2112 Usedom Express  Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Ahlbeck Grenze
  D 2113 Usedom Express  Ahlbeck Grenze – Potsdam Hbf
  IC 2082 Königssee Berchtesgaden – Hamburg-Altona
  IC 2083 Königssee Hamburg-Altona – Berchtesgaden
  IC 2274 Schwarzwald Konstanz – Kassel Hbf
  IC 2275 Schwarzwald Hannover Hbf – Konstanz
  IC 2302 Loreley Konstanz – Hamburg-Altona
  IC 2303 Loreley Hamburg-Altona – Konstanz
  IC 2370 Bodensee Konstanz – Stralsund
  IC 2371 Bodensee Stralsund – Konstanz
  IC 2377 Arkona Ostseebad Binz – Karlsruhe Hbf
  IC 2402 Loreley Stuttgart Hbf – Hamburg-Altona
  IC 2403 Loreley Hamburg-Altona – Stuttgart Hbf
  IC 2471 Boddenküste Ostseebad Binz – Hannover Hbf
  IC 2472 Arkona Hannover Hbf Hbf – Ostseebad Binz 
  IC 2474 Boddenküste Hamburg-Altona – Ostseebad Binz
  IC 2500 Nordfriesland Karlsruhe Hbf – Westerland
  IC 2501 Nordfriesland Westerland – Karlsruhe Hbf
  IC 2502 Rügen Koblenz Hbf – Ostseebad Binz
  IC 2503 Rügen Ostseebad Binz – Karlsruhe Hbf
  IC 2504 Deichgraf Köln Hbf – Westerland
  IC 2505 Deichgraf Westerland – Karlsruhe Hbf
  IC 2513 Nebelhorn Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Oberstdorf
  IC 2514 Nebelhorn Oberstdorf – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  IC 2516 Nebelhorn Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Oberstdorf  
  IC 2517 Nebelhorn Oberstdorf – Berlin Zoologischer Garten
  IC 2574 Sylter Strand Dresden Hbf – Westerland 
  IC 2575 Sylter Strand Westerland – Dresden Hbf
  IC 2637 UEx Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Köln Hbf – Seebad Heringsdorf
  IC 2660 UEx Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Seebad Heringsdorf – Köln Hbf
  IC 2661 UEx Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Köln Hbf – Seebad Heringsdorf
  IC 2686 Rottaler Land Passau – Hamburg-Altona
  IC 2687 Rottaler Land Flensburg – Passau
  NZ 40236 Polarstern Hamburg-Altona – Stuttgart Hbf
  NZ 40237  Polarstern Stuttgart Hbf – Hamburg-Altona
  NZ 40242 Neptun Berlin Ost – Stuttgart Hbf
  CNL 40306 Sirius Zürich HB – Norddeich Mole
  CNL 40307 Pollux Amsterdam Centraal- München Hbf
  CNL 40916 Pollux München Hbf – Amsterdam Centraal
  CNL 41917 Sirius Dortmund Hbf – Zürich HB
  NZ 41905 Andromeda Dresden-Neustadt – Stuttgart Hbf
  NZ 41953 Andromeda Stuttgart Hbf – Dresden-Neustadt
  NZ 50237 Neptun Stuttgart Hbf – Berlin Ost
  CNL 50478 Semper Zürich HB – Dresden- Neustadt
  CNL 50479 Semper Dresden-Neustadt – Zürich HB


Züge